Cart - $0.00
« Return to Previous Page

Ambrette Essential Oil

Ambrette Essential Oil

$29.75$45.95

Availability: 1 in stock

Botanical name: Abelmoschus Maschatus Medik.

Country Of origine :India.

Part of the Plant: Seeds

Method of Extraction: Solvent extraction.

Color: Light Yellow.

Aroma: brandy like aroma.

Use: Used to balance hormones, as an adrenal stimulant, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac and carminative. Good for muscular aches. Used in perfumery. Use small amounts only: 2 drops in a bath or massage oil. Ambrette seed’s fragrance is quite masculine and is well suited to those who dislike the sweeter florals.

In an aromatherapy diffuser, please add few drops. Few drops in the palm of your hand, rub your palms together, and inhale deeply. At night time few drops to a tissue and place in your pillowcase

Blends Well With: rose, neroli, sandalwood, clary sage, cypress, patchouli.


Clear selection
StumbleUponEmail
Compare
Category: .
  • Description

    Product Description

    Ambrette plant comes from Malvaceae family and its botanical name is Abelmoschus Moschatus. It is a native to India and finds its popularity as Mushkdana or Kasturi Bhendi. Due to its highly aromatic property, it is used in cosmetic and perfumery industry.

    Ambrette known by the name of Abelmoschus moschatus, Ambrette is an aromatic & medicinal plant, which is a native to India from Malvaceae family. Rich in linoleic acid, its seeds have sweet, flowery as well as heavy fragrance that is similar to musk it finds application in luxury perfumery, cosmetic products as well as in form of an additive in chewing tobacco.

  • Additional Information

    Additional Information

    Sizes

    10ml, 17ml

Aroma Celesta Essential Oils Are 100% Pure and Natural
For all orders placed before 3:00 pm, preparation and shipping will be made within 24hrs.
Translate »