Cart - $0.00
« Return to Previous Page

Jojoba Oil 100 % Pure Uncut Oil

Jojoba Oil 100 % Pure Uncut Oil

$2.95
SKU: jojoba

Botanical Name: Simmondsia  Chinensis.
Part of the plant: Seed
Method of Extraction: Cold press.
Processing: Filtered.
Ingredients: Pure Golden Jojoba Oil – No additives, no preservatives, and no solvents.
Aroma: Neutral.
Color: Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax.

    • *Contains natural Vitamin ‘E’ and other vitamin/minerals

*Helps prevent premature aging of the skin

  • *Rejuvenates and firms the skin naturally
  • *Penetrates the skin to restore elasticity
  • *Prepares your skin for better application of make-up
  • *Gives shine and richness to hair if added to shampoo
  • *Maintains the pH balance of both hair and skin
  • *Provides sun protection in it’s natural form
  • *A few drops added to the bath benefits your entire body

 

USE: Makeup Remover, as cuticle cream, as Moisturizer.


Clear selection
StumbleUponEmail
Compare
Category: .
  • Description

    Product Description

    Jojoba oil is one of the oils that most closely resembles human sebum, and thus is very compatible with our skin

    Pure Jojoba organic virgin Oil.
    Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinenis)
    Jojoba oil is very similar to the human skin oil called sebum making it extremely beneficial for hair, face, and the whole body, loaded with essential fatty acids, antioxidants, and vitamins and minerals needed for healthy hair and skin: vitamin E, B-complex, copper, zinc, selenium, iodine, and chromium.
    Jojoba oil is anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and non-toxic.
    Massage jojoba oil on a day basis to thicken up your tired, stretched lobes and make stretching that little bit easier. Your ears will love you for it! Our golden jojoba oil comes in two sizes. just use a few drops as a little goes a long way…Jojoba oil is used as a replacement for whale oil and acetyl alcohol. It also has fungicidal properties. You can even use the pure oil itself on skin, hair, or nails. It is also non allergenic so it can be used as a makeup remover, including the eye area.

    Jojoba Oil is a very Popular carrier oil and massage, because it is the most stable, and most compatible with human skin.

    Jojoba Oil gets absorbed by the skin and does not leave greasy residue.

    20ml are aluminum.

  • Additional information

    Additional Information

    Sizes

    17 ml, x 20 ml.

Aroma Celesta Essential Oils Are 100% Pure and Natural
For all orders placed before 3:00 pm, preparation and shipping will be made within 24hrs.
Translate »