Cart - $0.00
« Return to Previous Page

Ylang Ylang Pure Organic Essential Oil

Ylang Ylang Pure Organic Essential Oil

$5.95
SKU: ylang

100% Pure & Natural Essential Oil

BOTANICAL NAME: cananga odorata.
OTHER NAME: Unona odorantissimum, Uvaria odorata.
COLOR: pale gold.liquid.
PLANT PART: flowers
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation.
ORIGIN: Madagascar.
AROMA: Ylang ylang oil has a wonderful aroma being very sweet and rich.

INGESTION: may be causing irritation of the stomach and intestines which results in nausea and vomiting.

 

BLENDS WELL WITH:

Bergamot, chamomile, clary sage, clove, eucalyptus lemon, ginger, grapefruit, jasmine, lemon, litsea cubeba, mandarin, neroli, orange, palmarosa, patchouli, peru balsam, petitgrain, rose,
rosewood, sandalwood, tuberose, vetiver


Clear selection
StumbleUponEmail
Compare
  • Description

    Product Description

    It is a tropical tree native to tropical Asia, about sixty feet high with large, tender, fragrant pink, mauve or yellow flowers. The yellow heads are viewed as being the best in terms of quality but can be sourced in other parts of the world. Ylang Ylang primary use is as an anti-depressant. It is known to reduce anxiety, be an aphrodisiac and to help individuals release anger. It is also considered an effective antiseptic.

     

    USE: Ylang-ylang Essential Oil can assist with problems such as high blood pressure, rapid breathing and heartbeat, nervous conditions, as well as impotence and frigidity. Spiritual practitioners claim that the users of Ylang-ylang are those who have been drawn to the oil, and who in turn, suit it. Ylang-ylang Essential Oil is best suited for use in the perfumery and skincare industries.
    30ml bottles are aluminum.

  • Additional information

    Additional Information

    Sizes

    17 ml, 30ml

Aroma Celesta Essential Oils Are 100% Pure and Natural
For all orders placed before 3:00 pm, preparation and shipping will be made within 24hrs.
Translate »