Rosehip Carrier oil, Extra Virgin; is known to promote healing in depth. It is ideal for cosmetics against wrinkles, aging skin, acne, stretch marks, oil Rosehip combines perfectly with essential oils. Extra Virgin Rosehip Carrier Oil is enriched with vitamin E and is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known to help treat dry, irritated, weathered skin:
The rose hip is a shrub native to Asia, cousin of the wild rose. Vegetable oil Rosehip is obtained by cold pressing of the seeds. Rich in fatty acids, vitamins, antioxidants, it is wonderful for the skin.
Common USE: Vitamin E Enriched Rosehip Oil contains a high amount of vitamin E, vitamin A and essential fatty acids which promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase and assists mth cell regeneration. It promotes healthy skin and, can be used to treat burns, sunburns, wrinkles, stretch marks and eczema. Rosehip Oil is becoming popular with massage therapists for its skin healing properties, though it is typically in dilution (10% recommended). It is highly recommended for use in cosmetics, hair and skin care. It is a key ingredient in creams, lotions, massage oil, face oil, and body oil to name a few.
Botanical name: Rosa rubiginosa
Plant Part: Seed. Extraction Method: Cold pressed Colour: Yellow to pink..Properties: healing, antioxidant, skin regenerating, nourishing, softening. Massage Oil rich in fatty acids and vitamins.
Use: Dry skin. Rides. Stretch marks. Sunburn. Ulcers, bedsores. Acne. Eczema, psoriasis. Old and recent burns and scars